• District Leadership Team        
               
                Alisa Aquino: Personnel Manager 
                
                Linda Alston-Morgan: Vice Principal, Gregory Elementary School

                James Brown: Lead Principal & VPA Administrator, LBMS

                Bridgette Burtt: Coordinator of Grants & Innovative Programs

                Kathleen Celli: District Head Nurse, SBYS Manager

                Jason Corley: Athletic Administrator

                Evelyn Cruz: STEM Academy Principal, LBHS

                Joy Daniels: Vice Principal, GLC Elementary School

                Ann Degnan: Facilities Manager

                Christopher Dringus: Technology Director

                JanetLynn Dudick, Ph.D: Assistant Superintendent for PPS

                Nicole Esposito: Supervisor of Humanities

                Kristen Ferrara: 6-12 English Language Arts Supervisor

                Lauren Flannigan: Interim Transportation Manager

                Marissa Fornicola: Special Services Coordinator

                Alvin L. Freeman, Ed.D: Assistant Superintendent of Schools

                Roberta Freeman, Ed.D: Chief Academic Officer

                Peter E. Genovese III: School Business Administrator & Board Secretary

                Tammy Glanzberg: Schedule & Data Administrator

                Chantal Gudzak: K-5 English Language Arts Supervisor

                Melanie Harding: K-5 Supervisor of Mathematics

                Angeline Harris: Director of Little Waves Childcare Center

                Kim Hyde: Leadership Academy Principal, LBMS

                Loretta Johnson: Principal, JMF, ECLC

                Matthew Johnson: Principal, Morris Ave, ECLC

                Lonell Klina: Supervisor of Visual & Performing Arts

                RoseAnn Liriano: District Bilingual Supervisor

                Neill Mastroianni: Educational Technology Teaching Specialist

                Beth McCarthy: Principal, Gregory Elementary School 
     
                Michelle Merckx: Vice Principal, AAA Elementary School 

                April Morgan: 6-12 Supervisor of Mathematics

                Vincent Muscillo, Jr: Lead Principal, Long Branch High School

                Walter O’Neill, Jr: Security Manager

                Bonita Potter-Brown: Principal, LWC, ECLC

                Tara Puleio: Student Services Program Advisor, LBHS

                Frank Riley: Leadership Academy Principal, LBHS

                Francisco E. Rodriguez: Principal, AAA Elementary School

                Jennifer Steffich: Supervisor of Special Education

                Angela Torres: VPA Academy Principal, LBHS

                Jenna Valdiviezo: 6-12 Supervisor of Science

                Nancy L. Valenti: Assistant Business Administrator & Board Sec’y

                Gary M. Vecchione: Assistant Facilities Manager

                Kristine Villano: Principal, Audrey W. Clark School

                Christopher Volpe: Principal, GLC Elementary School

                Renee Whelan, Ed.D: Director of Early Childhood Education 

                Laura Widdis: SCT Academy Principal, LBMS